Veteranen Lente 2008 te Hoorn

12 maart t/m 23 april 2008


Koedijker deelnemers:
Willem Punt (6e), Jan Piersma (16e) (Groep A),
Jan Rietveld (4e), Jan Hettema (12e), Herbert van der Splinter (18e), Kees Struyk (22e) (Groep B),
Koos Hoogland (16e), Sam Kuilboer (21e) (Groep C).


Eindstanden t/m 7e ronde 23 april 2007

        Groep A
RankPNo Name                   Score  Plaats    TPR
1   1   Holscher, P.A.C.         6     Zwa     2074
2   6   Rot, J.                 5,5    Wor     2022
3   12  Laan, A.A.              4,5    Hoo     1929
4   8   Mantel, D.               4     AND     1845
5   3   Vuure, J.,van            4     Hee     1820
6   10  Punt, W.A.M.             4     Alk     1763
7   22  Haijer, J.E.             4     Hoo     1838
8   13  Kemperink, H.J.W.M.     3,5    Cas     1867
9   7   Duinmaijer, M.          3,5    BER     1801
10  9   Mol, R.                 3,5    Haa     1747
11  19  Kuijs, Gerard           3,5    Cas     1778
12  11  Balla, T.               3,5    Hoo     1793
13  4   Vlugt, F.                3     Eda     1977
14  20  Folkertsma, P.           3     Hei     1726
15  5   Berg, J.,de              3     Wor     1674
16  18  Piersma, J.              3     Koe     1677
17  16  Boots, A.               2,5    Alk     1670
18  14  Plooijer, Johan         2,5    Alk     1599
19  17  Bos, P.,v/d             2,5    Hee     1617
20  2   Driessen, Wim           2,5    Hee     1511
21  21  Buysman, J.H.M.         2,5    Hoo     1623
22  15  Couwenhoven, P.          2     Nie     1640

        Groep B
RankPNo Name                   Score  Plaats    TPR
1   8   Dragstra, J.A.E.        5,5    Zaa     1784
2   15  Peereboom, G.            5     Alk     1736
3   2   Zegers, Piet            4,5    Zaa     1769
4   1   Rietveld, Jan           4,5    Alk     1667
5   7   Jong, E.J.,de            4     Obd     1611
6   20  Goddijn, S.H.M.          4     PUR     1657
7   11  Ridderikhoff, R.         4     Zwa     1631
8   6   Jong, J.,de              4     Kro     1590
9   5   Zuiver, L.              3,5    Kro     1579
10  14  Tichelman, B.           3,5    Hee     1556
11  22  Heems, J.H.J.,van       3,5    Zaa     1570
12  9   Hettema, J.C.           3,5    Oud     1522
13  4   Sijm, H.M.              3,5    Hoo     1544
14  3   Bijlsma, T.R.P.          3     NED     1576
15  18  Hoff, G.,v/d             3     Hoo     1491
16  21  Harmsen, R.              3     PUR     1569
17  16  Cuylenborg, G.C.W.,van  2,5    Wij     1464
18  12  Splinter, Herbert,va    2,5    Alk     1407
19  10  Levasier, P.            2,5    Haa     1503
20  17  Heus, de, Jacques        2     Hoo     1285
21  19  Sasbrink, Nel            2     Hoo     1399
22  13  Struijk, C.A.P.         1,5    Alk     1330

        Groep C
RankPNo Name                   Score  Plaats    TPR
1   1   Bosch, E.,van den       5,5    Enk     1622
2   4   Thole, Eugene            5     Bov     1565
3   2   Fokken, Willem           5     Alk     1545
4   17  Zee, R.,van der         4,5    DEN     1503
5   16  Buntsma, K.              4     Zaa     1474
6   10  Tellingen, P.,van        4     Koo     1471
7   9   Hommes, Anton            4     Hoo     1439
8   5   Pannegieter, G.A.        4     Hoo     1492
9   19  Groeneveld, V.H.         4     Mid     1475
10  15  Prins, W.               3,5    Zwa     1454
11  14  Dam, W.J.               3,5    Wor     1416
12  7   Teunisse, G.A.T.        3,5    Hoo     1383
13  8   Muller, H.L.S.          3,5    Hoo     1353
14  23  Spee, P.J.J.            3,5    De      1375
15  3   Janssen, C.              3     Wor     1340
16  6   Hoogland, J.P.Th.        3     Oud     1375
17  18  Bueno de Mesquita, Job   3     Wes     1476
18  22  Sival, Sam               3     Hoo     1196
19  25  Walstijn, Arnold,van    2,5    BER     1233
20  12  Sijtsma, Pieter         2,5    Hoo     1277
21  24  Kuilboer, Sam            2     Koe     1301
22  13  Sijtsma, Sake            2     Wie     1251
23  20  Nicolai, A.C.            2     Hee     1246
24  11  Nijman, T.              1,5    Zan     1238
25  21  Broek, Cees,van d        1     Ams     1049

Uitslagen t/m ronde 7

Groep A                  Ronde 7
Vuure, J.,van            Holscher, P.A.C.           1/2
Rot, J.                  Mantel, D.                 1/2
Duinmaijer, M.           Laan, A.A.                 0-1
Kuijs, Gerard            Kemperink, H.J.W.M.        1/2
Haijer, J.E.             Folkertsma, P.             1-0
Balla, T.                Mol, R.                    1/2
Punt, W.A.M.             Bos, P.,v/d                1-0
Piersma, J.              Berg, J.,de                1/2
Buysman, J.H.M.          Driessen, Wim              1/2
Boots, A.                Couwenhoven, P.            1-0

Plooijer, Johan                                     bye
Vlugt, F.                                         Absent

Groep B                  Ronde 7
Dragstra, J.A.E.         Goddijn, S.H.M.            1-0
Rietveld, Jan            Peereboom, G.              0-1
Jong, E.J.,de            Ridderikhoff, R.           1/2
Sijm, H.M.               Zuiver, L.                 1/2
Jong, J.,de              Harmsen, R.                1-0
Heems, J.H.J.,van        Hettema, J.C.              1/2
Tichelman, B.            Cuylenborg, G.C.W.,van     1-0
Splinter, Herbert,va     Bijlsma, T.R.P.            1/2
Hoff, G.,v/d             Sasbrink, Nel              1-0
Struijk, C.A.P.          Levasier, P.               0-1

Heus, de, Jacques                                   bye
Zegers, Piet                                      Absent

Groep C                  Ronde 7
Bosch, E.,van den        Thole, Eugene              1-0
Tellingen, P.,van        Fokken, Willem             0-1
Zee, R.,van der          Hommes, Anton              1/2
Buntsma, K.              Muller, H.L.S.             1/2
Pannegieter, G.A.        Janssen, C.                1-0
Groeneveld, V.H.         Hoogland, J.P.Th.          1-0
Walstijn, Arnold,van     Spee, P.J.J.               0-1
Sijtsma, Sake            Dam, W.J.                  0-1
Bueno de Mesquita, Job   Sijtsma, Pieter            1/2
Sival, Sam               Kuilboer, Sam          did not play
Broek, Cees,van d        Nicolai, A.C.              1/2

Sival, Sam                                        1 forf.
Kuilboer, Sam                                     0 forf.
Teunisse, G.A.T.                                  Absent
Nijman, T.                                        Absent
Prins, W.                                         Absent


Groep A                  Ronde 6
Holscher, P.A.C.         Duinmaijer, M.             1-0
Mol, R.                  Rot, J.                    0-1
Laan, A.A.               Vuure, J.,van              1/2
Mantel, D.               Piersma, J.                1-0
Kemperink, H.J.W.M.      Punt, W.A.M.               1/2
Folkertsma, P.           Balla, T.                  1/2
Berg, J.,de              Haijer, J.E.               1/2
Driessen, Wim            Kuijs, Gerard              0-1
Bos, P.,v/d              Boots, A.                  1-0
Plooijer, Johan          Couwenhoven, P.            0-1

Buysman, J.H.M.                                     bye
Vlugt, F.                                         Absent

Groep B                  Ronde 6
Zegers, Piet             Dragstra, J.A.E.           0-1
Rietveld, Jan            Ridderikhoff, R.           1-0
Peereboom, G.            Jong, E.J.,de              1-0
Goddijn, S.H.M.          Sijm, H.M.                 1-0
Hettema, J.C.            Jong, J.,de                1/2
Zuiver, L.               Tichelman, B.              1/2
Heus, de, Jacques        Heems, J.H.J.,van          1/2
Harmsen, R.              Hoff, G.,v/d               1-0
Cuylenborg, G.C.W.,van   Struijk, C.A.P.            1-0
Sasbrink, Nel            Levasier, P.               1-0

Bijlsma, T.R.P.                                   Absent
Splinter, Herbert,va                              Absent

Groep C                  Ronde 6
Thole, Eugene            Zee, R.,van der            1/2
Bosch, E.,van den        Tellingen, P.,van          1-0
Buntsma, K.              Hommes, Anton              1/2
Janssen, C.              Fokken, Willem             0-1
Dam, W.J.                Prins, W.                  0-1
Teunisse, G.A.T.         Walstijn, Arnold,van   did not play
Muller, H.L.S.           Groeneveld, V.H.           1/2
Kuilboer, Sam            Pannegieter, G.A.          0-1
Hoogland, J.P.Th.        Sijtsma, Sake              1-0
Nijman, T.               Bueno de Mesquita, Job     0-1
Spee, P.J.J.             Nicolai, A.C.              1-0
Sival, Sam               Broek, Cees,van d          1-0
Teunisse, G.A.T.                                  1 forf.
Walstijn, Arnold,van                              0 forf.
Sijtsma, Pieter                                   Absent

Groep A                  Ronde 5
Holscher, P.A.C.         Vlugt, F.              did not play
Rot, J.                  Laan, A.A.                 1-0
Vuure, J.,van            Mol, R.                    1/2
Duinmaijer, M.           Berg, J.,de                1-0
Balla, T.                Mantel, D.                 1/2
Piersma, J.              Plooijer, Johan            1-0
Punt, W.A.M.             Boots, A.                  1-0
Haijer, J.E.             Bos, P.,v/d                1-0
Couwenhoven, P.          Driessen, Wim              0-1


Holscher, P.A.C.                                  1 forf.
Vlugt, F.                                         0 forf.
Kuijs, Gerard                                       bye
Kemperink, H.J.W.M.                               Absent
Folkertsma, P.                                    Absent
Buysman, J.H.M.                                   Absent

Groep B                  Ronde 5
Ridderikhoff, R.         Zegers, Piet               1/2
Jong, E.J.,de            Sijm, H.M.                 1/2
Bijlsma, T.R.P.          Rietveld, Jan              0-1
Hoff, G.,v/d             Dragstra, J.A.E.           0-1
Jong, J.,de              Heems, J.H.J.,van          1/2
Tichelman, B.            Goddijn, S.H.M.            0-1
Zuiver, L.               Harmsen, R.                1-0
Cuylenborg, G.C.W.,van   Hettema, J.C.              0-1
Splinter, Herbert,va     Heus, de, Jacques          1-0
Sasbrink, Nel            Struijk, C.A.P.            0-1

Peereboom, G.                                       bye
Levasier, P.                                      Absent

Groep C                  Ronde 5
Fokken, Willem           Thole, Eugene              0-1
Tellingen, P.,van        Buntsma, K.                1/2
Prins, W.                Bosch, E.,van den          0-1
Zee, R.,van der          Walstijn, Arnold,van       1-0
Janssen, C.              Kuilboer, Sam              1-0
Muller, H.L.S.           Teunisse, G.A.T.           1/2
Hommes, Anton            Hoogland, J.P.Th.          1-0
Groeneveld, V.H.         Dam, W.J.                  1/2
Pannegieter, G.A.        Bueno de Mesquita, Job     1/2
Nicolai, A.C.            Sijtsma, Sake              1/2
Sijtsma, Pieter          Sival, Sam                 1-0
Broek, Cees,van d        Spee, P.J.J.               1/2
Nijman, T.                                        Absent

Groep A                  Ronde 4
Kemperink, H.J.W.M.      Holscher, P.A.C.           0-1
Vlugt, F.                Rot, J.                    1/2
Mantel, D.               Laan, A.A.                 0-1
Boots, A.                Vuure, J.,van              0-1
Plooijer, Johan          Duinmaijer, M.             0-1
Mol, R.                  Haijer, J.E.               1-0
Punt, W.A.M.             Folkertsma, P.             0-1
Driessen, Wim            Balla, T.                  0-1
Kuijs, Gerard            Berg, J.,de                0-1
Bos, P.,v/d              Buysman, J.H.M.            1-0

Piersma, J.                                         bye
Couwenhoven, P.                                   Absent

Groep B                  Ronde 4
Zegers, Piet             Bijlsma, T.R.P.            1-0
Dragstra, J.A.E.         Jong, E.J.,de              0-1
Tichelman, B.            Ridderikhoff, R.           0-1
Jong, J.,de              Rietveld, Jan              0-1
Sijm, H.M.               Cuylenborg, G.C.W.,van     1-0
Hoff, G.,v/d             Peereboom, G.              1/2
Goddijn, S.H.M.          Zuiver, L.                 1/2
Harmsen, R.              Splinter, Herbert,va       1-0
Heems, J.H.J.,van        Sasbrink, Nel              1-0
Struijk, C.A.P.          Hettema, J.C.              0-1
Levasier, P.             Heus, de, Jacques          1-0

Groep C                  Ronde 4
Thole, Eugene            Janssen, C.                1-0
Teunisse, G.A.T.         Tellingen, P.,van          0-1
Kuilboer, Sam            Fokken, Willem             0-1
Walstijn, Arnold,van     Prins, W.                  1/2
Buntsma, K.              Zee, R.,van der            1/2
Bosch, E.,van den        Nijman, T.                 1-0
Hommes, Anton            Groeneveld, V.H.           1/2
Sijtsma, Sake            Pannegieter, G.A.          1/2
Hoogland, J.P.Th.        Nicolai, A.C.              1-0
Spee, P.J.J.             Muller, H.L.S.             0-1
Dam, W.J.                Sijtsma, Pieter            1-0
Bueno de Mesquita, Job   Broek, Cees,van d          1-0
Sival, Sam                                          bye


Groep A                  Ronde 3
Holscher, P.A.C.         Mantel, D.                 1-0
Duinmaijer, M.           Vlugt, F.                  0-1
Haijer, J.E.             Rot, J.                    0-1
Berg, J.,de              Kemperink, H.J.W.M.        0-1
Vuure, J.,van            Plooijer, Johan            1/2
Boots, A.                Mol, R.                    1/2
Laan, A.A.               Kuijs, Gerard              1-0
Buysman, J.H.M.          Couwenhoven, P.            1/2
Folkertsma, P.           Piersma, J.                1-0
Balla, T.                Bos, P.,v/d                1-0

Driessen, Wim                                       bye
Punt, W.A.M.                                      Absent

Groep B                  Ronde 3
Bijlsma, T.R.P.          Dragstra, J.A.E.           1/2
Peereboom, G.            Zegers, Piet               0-1
Ridderikhoff, R.         Jong, J.,de                1/2
Rietveld, Jan            Goddijn, S.H.M.            1/2
Jong, E.J.,de            Heems, J.H.J.,van          1-0
Sasbrink, Nel            Tichelman, B.              0-1
Struijk, C.A.P.          Sijm, H.M.                 0-1
Levasier, P.             Hoff, G.,v/d               0-1
Heus, de, Jacques        Cuylenborg, G.C.W.,van     0-1
Hettema, J.C.            Harmsen, R.                1/2

Splinter, Herbert,va                                bye
Zuiver, L.                                        Absent

Groep C                  Ronde 3
Tellingen, P.,van        Thole, Eugene              1/2
Prins, W.                Buntsma, K.                1/2
Fokken, Willem           Hommes, Anton              1-0
Janssen, C.              Dam, W.J.                  1-0
Zee, R.,van der          Hoogland, J.P.Th.          1-0
Nicolai, A.C.            Teunisse, G.A.T.           0-1
Muller, H.L.S.           Kuilboer, Sam              0-1
Groeneveld, V.H.         Nijman, T.                 1/2
Sijtsma, Pieter          Walstijn, Arnold,van       0-1
Sijtsma, Sake            Spee, P.J.J.               0-1
Broek, Cees,van d        Bosch, E.,van den          0-1

Pannegieter, G.A.                                 Absent
Bueno de Mesquita, Job                            Absent
Sival, Sam                                        Absent

Groep A                  Ronde 2
White                    Black                    Results
Rot, J.                  Holscher, P.A.C.           1/2
Mantel, D.               Berg, J.,de                1-0
Vlugt, F.                Laan, A.A.                 1-0
Kuijs, Gerard            Vuure, J.,van              1/2
Bos, P.,v/d              Duinmaijer, M.             0-1
Mol, R.                  Plooijer, Johan            1/2
Punt, W.A.M.             Piersma, J.            did not play
Kemperink, H.J.W.M.      Buysman, J.H.M.            1-0
Driessen, Wim            Haijer, J.E.               0-1
Balla, T.                Boots, A.                  0-1
Couwenhoven, P.          Folkertsma, P.             1/2
Punt, W.A.M.                                      1 forf.
Piersma, J.                                       0 forf.

Groep B                  Ronde 2
White                    Black                    Results
Dragstra, J.A.E.         Rietveld, Jan              1-0
Zegers, Piet             Jong, E.J.,de              1-0
Goddijn, S.H.M.          Bijlsma, T.R.P.            0-1
Jong, J.,de              Peereboom, G.              1/2
Heems, J.H.J.,van        Zuiver, L.                 1/2
Cuylenborg, G.C.W.,van   Ridderikhoff, R.           0-1
Sijm, H.M.               Heus, de, Jacques          1/2
Tichelman, B.            Hettema, J.C.              1-0
Splinter, Herbert,va     Sasbrink, Nel              0-1
Hoff, G.,v/d             Struijk, C.A.P.            1/2

Levasier, P.                                      Absent
Harmsen, R.                                       Absent

Groep C                  Ronde 2
White                    Black                    Results
Thole, Eugene            Sijtsma, Pieter            1-0
Hommes, Anton            Prins, W.                  1/2
Nijman, T.               Tellingen, P.,van          0-1
Buntsma, K.              Bosch, E.,van den          1-0
Nicolai, A.C.            Janssen, C.                1/2
Pannegieter, G.A.        Groeneveld, V.H.           1/2
Teunisse, G.A.T.         Zee, R.,van der            1/2
Dam, W.J.                Muller, H.L.S.             1/2
Fokken, Willem           Spee, P.J.J.               1-0
Sival, Sam               Sijtsma, Sake              0-1
Bueno de Mesquita, Job   Walstijn, Arnold,van   did not play
Kuilboer, Sam            Broek, Cees,van d          1-0
Bueno de Mesquita, Job                            0 forf.
Walstijn, Arnold,van                              1 forf.
Hoogland, J.P.Th.                                 Absent


Groep A                  Ronde 1
White                    Black                    Results
Holscher, P.A.C.         Balla, T.                  1-0
Laan, A.A.               Driessen, Wim              1-0
Vuure, J.,van            Kemperink, H.J.W.M.        1/2
Plooijer, Johan          Vlugt, F.                  1/2
Berg, J.,de              Couwenhoven, P.            1-0
Boots, A.                Rot, J.                    0-1
Duinmaijer, M.           Kuijs, Gerard              1/2
Folkertsma, P.           Mantel, D.                 0-1
Buysman, J.H.M.          Mol, R.                    1/2
Haijer, J.E.             Punt, W.A.M.               1/2
Piersma, J.              Bos, P.,v/d             1/2 adj.

Groep B                  Ronde 1
White                    Black                    Results
Rietveld, Jan            Splinter, Herbert,va       1-0
Struijk, C.A.P.          Zegers, Piet               0-1
Bijlsma, T.R.P.          Tichelman, B.              1-0
Peereboom, G.            Sijm, H.M.                 1-0
Zuiver, L.               Cuylenborg, G.C.W.,van     1/2
Heus, de, Jacques        Jong, J.,de                0-1
Jong, E.J.,de            Hoff, G.,v/d               1-0
Dragstra, J.A.E.         Sasbrink, Nel          did not play
Hettema, J.C.            Goddijn, S.H.M.            0-1
Harmsen, R.              Levasier, P.               1/2
Ridderikhoff, R.         Heems, J.H.J.,van          1/2
Dragstra, J.A.E.                                  1 forf.
Sasbrink, Nel                                     0 forf.

Groep C                  Ronde 1
White                    Black                    Results
Bosch, E.,van den        Dam, W.J.                  1/2
Prins, W.                Fokken, Willem             1-0
Janssen, C.              Buntsma, K.                1/2
Walstijn, Arnold,van     Thole, Eugene              0-1
Zee, R.,van der          Pannegieter, G.A.          1/2
Hoogland, J.P.Th.        Bueno de Mesquita, Job     1-0
Groeneveld, V.H.         Teunisse, G.A.T.           1/2
Muller, H.L.S.           Nicolai, A.C.              1/2
Broek, Cees,van d        Hommes, Anton              0-1
Tellingen, P.,van        Sival, Sam                 1-0
Spee, P.J.J.             Nijman, T.                 0-1
Sijtsma, Pieter          Kuilboer, Sam              1-0
Sijtsma, Sake                                     Absent