Website: http://open.desprenger-echternach.lu


14er Echternacher Open 2007

Turnier am 16. und 17.06.

Deelnemende Koedijkers (punten,plaats): Dirk Slikker 4½, 179; Jan van Dam 4½, 187; Erik Jostmeijer 4, 196; Ron Greven 4, 216; Peter Folkertsma (gast-Koedijker) 4, 220; Jan Piersma 3½, 258; Jan Hettema 3½, 282.

Eindstand na 9 ronden:
Rang Teilnehmer              Titel TWZ  AttVerein/Ort                    Land S R V PunPktSGegWrt
1.   Gyimesi, Zoltan         GM    2617                                  HUN  7 2 0 8  42  2377
2.   Landa, Konstantin       GM    2608                                  RUS  7 1 1 7½ 41  2348
3.   Gofshtein, Leonid       GM    2545                                  ISR  6 3 0 7½ 40½ 2323
4.   Khenkin, Igor           GM    2629                                  GER  6 3 0 7½ 40  2353
5.   Henrichs, Thomas        IM    2512    Differdange                   GER  6 3 0 7½ 39½ 2282
6.   Dgebuadze, Alexandre    GM    2510                                  BEL  6 2 1 7  39  2333
7.   Miezis, Normunds        GM    2521                                  LAT  6 2 1 7  39  2327
8.   Hausrath, Daniel        IM    2521    Echternach                    GER  5 4 0 7  39  2313
9.   Milov, Leonid           IM    2482                                  GER  6 2 1 7  38  2255
10.  Riff, Jean-Noel         IM    2468    Mulhouse                      FRA  6 2 1 7  38  2240
11.  Chernov, Vadim          IM    2485    Echternach                    ROM  5 4 0 7  38  2232
12.  Meier, Georg            IM    2506    Differdange                   GER  6 2 1 7  37½ 2272
13.  Gurevich, Vladimir      GM    2449                                  UKR  6 2 1 7  37½ 2233
14.  Polaczek, Richard       IM    2423    Wirtzfeld                     BEL  6 2 1 7  37½ 2196
15.  Brunner, Nicolas        IM    2439    Differdange                   FRA  6 2 1 7  36  2197
16.  Cicak, Slavko           GM    2531    Dudelange                     SWE  6 2 1 7  35½ 2196
17.  Boidman, Yuri           IM    2438    Echternach                    GER  7 0 2 7  35  2161
18.  Jansa, Vlastimil        GM    2499                                  CZE  6 2 1 7  34½ 2150
19.  Balduan, Markus         FM    2317    SG 1868 Aljechin Solingen     GER  6 2 1 7  34½ 2093
20.  Vidonyak, Roman         IM    2400                                  GER  7 0 2 7  34  2103
21.  Morawietz, Dieter             2419    Klub Koelner Schachfreunde    GER  6 1 2 6½ 38  2316
22.  Marzolo, Cyril          IM    2459    Schifflange                   FRA  6 1 2 6½ 37  2212
23.  Velicka, Petr           GM    2504                                  CZE  5 3 1 6½ 36½ 2265
24.  Zude, Erik              IM    2401    SV Hofheim                    GER  6 1 2 6½ 35½ 2185
25.  Afek, Yochanan          IM    2346    Betzdorf                      ISR  6 1 2 6½ 35  2191
26.  Berend, Elvira          WGM   2341 w  Dudelange                     LUX  5 3 1 6½ 35  2174
27.  Van Leent, Dimitri      FM    2265    Groningen                     NED  5 3 1 6½ 34  2055
28.  Medvegy, Nora           IM    2370 w                                HUN  6 1 2 6½ 33½ 2141
29.  Iglesias, Joachim             2144    Vandoeuvre-Echecs / DifferdangFRA  5 3 1 6½ 33½ 1943
30.  Smits, Sebastiaan             2123    HSC Helmond                   NED  6 1 2 6½ 31½ 2095
31.  Filipovic, Slobodan           2243    Bonnevoie                     SRB  6 1 2 6½ 31  2052
32.  Weber, Jean-Marie             2239    Dommeldange/Beggen            LUX  4 5 0 6½ 31  1914
33.  Pytel, Krzysztof        IM    2396                                  FRA  6 1 2 6½ 28  1881
34.  Wantiez, Fabrice              2294    KSK 47 Eynatten - SF WirtzfeldBEL  6 0 3 6  35  2154
35.  Nekrasov, Mihail        IM    2388                                  UKR  5 2 2 6  34½ 2190
36.  Wagener, Claude         FM    2306    Echternach                    LUX  5 2 2 6  34½ 2146
37.  Ginsburg, Gennadi       GM    2505                                  GER  5 2 2 6  34  2206
38.  Johann, Christof              2172    SK Frankenthal                GER  6 0 3 6  34  2195
39.  Wieferig, Wolfgang            2240    ISVF Eikamp 78                GER  5 2 2 6  34  2151
40.  Wuts, Frank             FM    2277                                  NED  5 2 2 6  34  2144
41.  Henris, Luc             FM    2295    Dommeldange-Beggen            BEL  5 2 2 6  33½ 2106
42.  De Reymaeker, Walter          2066    Pion Aalst                    BEL  6 0 3 6  33  2133
43.  Struk, Jerzy                  2260                                  POL  6 0 3 6  33  2115
44.  Dekker, Bart                  2191    HSC Helmond                   NED  5 2 2 6  32  2137
45.  Mossong, Hubert         FM    2175    Dudelange                     LUX  6 0 3 6  32  2105
46.  Callam, Hannes                2134    SC Schwarzenbach              GER  5 2 2 6  31½ 2169
47.  Wöltge, Carsten               1925                                       4 4 1 6  31½ 2087
48.  Ortinau, Peter                2105    SC 1912 Pirmasens             GER  4 4 1 6  31  2171
49.  Bednarich, Jan                2259    Bonnevoie                     ITA  6 0 3 6  31  2068
50.  Groffen, Hans                 2169    HWP Sas van Gent              NED  5 2 2 6  31  2002
51.  Daubenfeld, Gilles            2149    Bonnevoie                     LUX  5 2 2 6  30½ 1995
52.  Horn, Peter                   2164    Concordia Hamburg             GER  5 2 2 6  30  1994
53.  Dany, Alexander               2095    SC Trier-Süd                  GER  5 2 2 6  30  1895
54.  Hautot, Stéphane              2364                                       5 2 1 6  29½ 2121
55.  Ortartchiev, Gadji            2012    Perlé                         KMK  6 0 3 6  29  1971
56.  Berelovich, Aleksandar  GM    2556    Echternach                    UKR  5 2 2 6  29  1949
57.  Bor, Willem                   2248    Paul Keres                    NED  6 0 3 6  29  1925
58.  Müller, Markus                2147    SG Kaiserslautern             GER  6 0 3 6  29  1904
59.  Klundt, Klaus           IM    2378    SV Burgsinn                   GER  5 2 2 6  28½ 1970
60.  Daces, Philippe               2044    Amay                          BEL  5 2 2 6  26½ 1921
61.  Grandadam, Nicolas            2041    SG Riehen                     SUI  5 2 2 6  26½ 1857
62.  Lukas, Hubertus               1690    Siersburg                     GER  6 0 3 6  25  1930
63.  Körholz, Ludger         IM    2267    Echternach                    GER  4 3 2 5½ 35  2140
64.  Wagener, Anna           WGM   2282 w  Dudelange                     LUX  4 3 2 5½ 32½ 2097
65.  Klein, Felix                  2207    Aachener Schachverein         GER  3 5 1 5½ 32  2154
66.  Houriez, Clément              2175    Fourmies                      FRA  5 1 3 5½ 32  2141
67.  Kaufeld, Jürgen         FM    2296    SV Mülheim Nord               GER  4 3 2 5½ 32  2089
68.  Kessler, Andreas              2147    SG Kaiserslautern             GER  5 1 3 5½ 31½ 2000
69.  Barthel, Ansgar               2169    Differdange                   GER  5 1 3 5½ 31  2086
70.  Teich, Udo                    2167    SV Welper 1922 e.V.           GER  4 3 2 5½ 31  1958
71.  Johann, Stefan                2210    SK Ludwigshafen               GER  5 1 3 5½ 30½ 2081
72.  Vogel, Heike            wFM   2156 w  SK Kerpen 64 e.V.             GER  5 1 3 5½ 30½ 2064
73.  Ludy, Klaus                   2152    SC Fehrbach                   GER  5 1 3 5½ 30½ 2005
74.  Sonnhalter, Walter            1850    SC Réti Heusweiler            GER  5 1 3 5½ 30  2117
75.  Pennings, Jean-Paul           2059    SC Gemert                     NED  4 3 2 5½ 30  1998
76.  Braun, Matthias               2154    SC Trier-Süd                  GER  4 3 2 5½ 29½ 2012
77.  Stull, Norbert                2144    Differdange                   LUX  5 1 3 5½ 29½ 1995
78.  Boidman, Marina               2166 w  Echternach                    GER  3 5 1 5½ 29½ 1925
79.  Faber, Hugo                   2150    HSC Helmond                   NED  3 5 1 5½ 29½ 1918
80.  Ooms, Andy                    2222    Rokade Westerlo               BEL  5 1 3 5½ 28½ 1960
81.  Vidonyak, Nellya        WIM   2262 w                                GER  4 3 2 5½ 28½ 1939
82.  Becking, Franz Josef          2049    SV Schwalbach                 GER  4 3 2 5½ 28½ 1919
83.  Den Hond, Patrick             1908    Rokade Westerlo               BEL  5 1 3 5½ 28½ 1890
84.  Van Gils, Martin              2033    SC Alphen                     NED  5 1 3 5½ 28½ 1861
85.  Coenen, Norbert         IM    2379    KSK7 Eynatten                 GER  5 1 3 5½ 28  1968
86.  Besel, Waldemar               2184    SV Betzdorf-Kirchen           GER  5 1 3 5½ 28  1941
87.  Kruis, Ruud                   1988    Dommeldange-Beggen            NED  5 1 3 5½ 27  1977
88.  Henderikse, Bert              2011    Schaakvereniging Middelburg   NED  5 1 3 5½ 27  1916
89.  Hirschinger, Thomas           2079    SC Fehrbach                   GER  3 5 1 5½ 26½ 1943
90.  Korman, Maxim                 2063    Differdange                   GER  5 1 3 5½ 26½ 1931
91.  Peeters, Tim                  1985    Rokade Westerlo               BEL  5 1 3 5½ 26½ 1918
92.  Blankert, J Philippe          1981    Baronie (Breda, NL)           NED  5 1 3 5½ 26½ 1888
93.  Antonissen, Michiel           1926    Baronie                       NED  4 3 2 5½ 26½ 1880
94.  Both, Gert                    2069    Voorschoten                   NED  4 3 2 5½ 26  1925
95.  Van Steenoven, Leo            1873    Primus inter pares            NED  5 1 3 5½ 26  1728
96.  Klein, Gernot (Dr. )          1988    Post Aachen                   GER  5 1 3 5½ 25  1803
97.  Henrichs, Wenke               2065 w  Differdange                   GER  5 1 3 5½ 24½ 1876
98.  Jeitz, Christian              2194    Differdange                   LUX  5 1 3 5½ 24½ 1795
99.  Zilles, Paul                  1890    SF Wirtzfeld                  BEL  4 3 2 5½ 24½ 1653
100. Murariu, Nicky                2148    SC Cochem                     GER  5 0 4 5  32  2089
101. Houweling, Bert               2097    Voorschoten                   NED  5 0 4 5  31  2079
102. Meertens, Martin              2201    Klub Kölner Schachfreunde     NED  4 2 3 5  29½ 2054
103. Harig, Alexander              1915    SK Zewen 1975                 GER  2 6 1 5  29½ 2052
104. Thirion, Marcel               2171    Hervé                         BEL  4 2 3 5  29½ 2016
105. Maurer, Rainer                2092    SC Rochade Saarlouis          GER  4 2 3 5  29½ 1966
106. Breihof, Arno                 2090    SC Fehrbach                   GER  4 2 3 5  29  2093
107. Schauff, Lutz                 2108    SK Kerpen 64 e.V.             GER  3 4 2 5  29  2040
108. Pick, Stefan                  2083    SK Kerpen 64 e.V.             GER  4 2 3 5  28½ 2070
109. Lalau, Alexandre              2105    Fourmies Echecs               FRA  4 2 3 5  28½ 2020
110. Van Asseldonk, Paul           2125    HSC Helmond                   NED  5 0 4 5  28  2015
111. Brittner, Johann              2110    SK Enkenbach                  GER  5 0 4 5  28  2014
112. Van der Giessen, Ada          2035 w  Voorschoten                   NED  4 2 3 5  28  1924
113. Doison, Axel                  2040    Echternach                    BEL  5 0 4 5  28  1913
114. Kocur, Alois            FM    2287    SG 1868 Aljechin Solingen     GER  3 4 2 5  27½ 2003
115. Bongers, Erik                 2071    Voorschoten                   NED  4 2 3 5  27½ 2002
116. Gehrke, Rolf                  2050    Concordia Hamburg             GER  4 2 3 5  27½ 1925
117. Atanasiu, Nicolae             2071    Anderlecht                    BEL  5 0 4 5  27  1994
118. Ludewig, Robert               1932    Schifflange                   LUX  4 2 3 5  27  1933
119. Damsma, Redmar                2015    Oosten Toren Amsterdam        NED  4 2 3 5  27  1885
120. Marville, Gregoire            2031    Rochade Eupen (Belgique)      BEL  5 0 4 5  27  1861
121. White, Kevin                  2096    Waltham Forest                ENG  4 2 3 5  26½ 1928
122. Trauth, Michael               2189    Echternach                    GER  4 2 3 5  26½ 1885
123. Kalmes, René                  2045    Bonnevoie                     LUX  3 4 2 5  26½ 1818
124. Smit, Maarten                 1994    HSC Helmond                   NED  5 0 4 5  26  1868
125. Moog, Gerhard                 1870    Basweiler                     GER  5 0 4 5  26  1829
126. Grandadam, Patrik             1903    SG Riehen                     SUI  5 0 4 5  26  1796
127. Sauvage, Eric                 1986    Liège                         BEL  3 4 2 5  26  1738
128. Hilarius, Sander              1963    Voorschoten                   NED  4 2 3 5  25½ 1933
129. Bergemann, Martin             1917    Echternach                    GER  3 4 2 5  25½ 1812
130. Baudner, Guntmar              1911    SF Saarburg                   GER  4 2 3 5  25½ 1810
131. Bitic, Mirsad                 1400                                  SRB  5 0 4 5  25  1967
132. Los, Arnd                     1957    Turm Kleve                    NED  5 0 4 5  25  1860
133. Neuman, Carlo                 1929    Perlé                         LUX  5 0 4 5  25  1827
134. Ooms, Kees                    1923    Baronie                       NED  4 2 3 5  24½ 1788
135. Wagener, Christophe           1924    Dudelange                     LUX  3 4 2 5  24½ 1772
136. Yankelevich, Lev              1231    SV Bernkastel-Kues            GER  3 4 2 5  24  1916
137. Kocur, Marc                   1962    Genk                          BEL  5 0 4 5  24  1811
138. Niedenthal, Robert            1955    Hofheim                       GER  5 0 4 5  24  1788
139. Guldentops, Pierre            1940    SK Noorderwijk                BEL  5 0 4 5  24  1786
140. Buchholtz, Léon               1912    Bonnevoie                     LUX  5 0 4 5  24  1726
141. Jurgens, Johan                1675    Primus inter pares            NED  4 2 3 5  23½ 1864
142. Mauquoi, Rudi                 2065    Differdange                   BEL  3 4 2 5  23½ 1849
143. Fadil, Hicham                 1763    Steinfort                     MAR  5 0 4 5  23  1960
144. Dörr, Tarik                   1748    Schachclub Einrich e.V.       GER  4 2 3 5  23  1935
145. Von Meijenfeldt, Chiel        1592    Baronie                       NED  4 2 3 5  23  1840
146. Schmitz, Heinrich Karl        2063    SV Welper 1922 e.V.           GER  5 0 4 5  23  1798
147. Lockwood, William             1895    GK3000                        FRA  4 2 3 5  23  1587
148. Boyarchenko, Marie            1750 w  Differdange                   LUX  4 2 3 5  22½ 1981
149. Verellen, Jef                 1843    Rokade Westerlo               BEL  5 0 4 5  22  1910
150. Janz, Raphael                 1826    SV Welper 1922 e.V.           GER  3 4 2 5  22  1905
151. Saatdjian, Stéphane           1833    Schifflange                   FRA  4 2 3 5  21½ 1952
152. Bassant, Jesse                1572    Eemfors Hoogland              NED  4 2 3 5  21½ 1847
153. McNab, Ben                    1679    SC Gemert                     NED  4 2 3 5  21  1698
154. Dörr, Walter                  1877    Schachclub Einrich e.V.       GER  5 0 4 5  21  1567
155. Lorentz, Jaques               1788    Bonnevoie                     LUX  5 0 4 5  20  1791
156. Gullentops, Nathan            1472    Creb Bruxelles                BEL  4 2 3 5  19  1745
157. Mertens, Marc                 2195    Schifflange                   LUX  4 1 4 4½ 30  2096
158. Audin,Thierry                 1970    Mons 506                      BEL  3 3 3 4½ 28  2008
159. Corbin, Paul                  2051    Echternach                    LUX  4 1 4 4½ 27½ 2005
160. Johann, Gregor                2050    SG Kaiserslautern 05          GER  4 1 4 4½ 26  1894
161. Pytel, Bozena           WIM   1984 w                                FRA  4 1 4 4½ 25½ 1965
162. Gurevich, Slawik              1000                                  UKR  4 1 4 4½ 25  2010
163. Korman, Jewgenija             1438 w  Differdange                   GER  4 1 4 4½ 24½ 1988
164. Gertz, Berthold               1965    SC Bad Marienberg             GER  4 1 4 4½ 24½ 1886
165. Boyarchenko, Alexander        1971    Differdange                   LUX  4 1 4 4½ 23½ 1859
166. Becker, Carsten               1955    SV Schwalbach                 GER  4 1 4 4½ 23½ 1816
167. Ring, Gregor                  1937    SV Welper 1922 e.V.           GER  3 3 3 4½ 23½ 1803
168. Peeters, Joep                 1858    SC Gemert                     NED  4 1 4 4½ 22½ 1711
169. Höfer, Ulrich                 1925    SC 1913 Fischbach e.V.        GER  3 3 3 4½ 22½ 1691
170. Kaizer, Bert                  1799    Oosten-Toren Amsterdam        NED  4 1 4 4½ 22  1931
171. Hoegner, Claude               2020    Bonnevoie                     LuX  3 3 3 4½ 22  1750
172. Vanhamme, Patrick             1927    Caissa Woluwe                 BEL  3 3 3 4½ 22  1671
173. Mosebach, Peter               1838    Echternach                    GER  4 1 4 4½ 21½ 1983
174. Smits, Benjamin               1784    HSC Helmond                   NED  4 1 4 4½ 21½ 1932
175. Kuchler, Ruud                 1722    SG Amersfoort                 NED  4 1 4 4½ 21½ 1923
176. Zwaan, Thijs                  1726    En Passant                    NED  4 1 4 4½ 21½ 1838
177. Moris, Jos                    1690    SK Noorderwijk                BEL  4 1 4 4½ 21½ 1816
178. Bakels, Rob                   1675    HSC Helmond                   NED  4 1 4 4½ 21½ 1752
179. Slikker, Dirk                 1787    Schaakgroep Koedijk           NED  4 1 4 4½ 21  1865
180. Kreutzer, Alexander           1695    SV Schwalbach                 GER  3 3 3 4½ 21  1810
181. Snijders, Kees                1800    Randburg chess club, JohannesbNED  3 3 3 4½ 20½ 1885
182. Scheerer, Daniel              1772    Esch Rochade                  LUX  4 1 4 4½ 20½ 1824
183. Janssens, Staf                1761    Rokade Westerlo               BEL  4 1 4 4½ 20½ 1816
184. Robinson, Roland              1766    HSC Helmond                   NED  3 3 3 4½ 20  1817
185. Wilmanovic, Slawomir          1600                                  POL  4 1 4 4½ 20  1731
186. Keiser, Paul                  1853    SK Noorderwijk                BEL  3 3 3 4½ 19½ 1853
187. Van Dam, Jan                  1783    Schaakgroep Koedijk           NED  4 1 4 4½ 19½ 1779
188. Rastoder, Selim               1801    Junglinster                   LUX  4 1 4 4½ 19  1786
189. Van Vooren, Hans              1750    Primus inter pares            NED  4 1 4 4½ 19  1719
190. Adam, Ken                     1849    Echternach                    LUX  3 3 3 4½ 18½ 1693
191. Neve, Peter                   1671    KGSRL Gent (B)                NED  4 1 4 4½ 18  1671
192. Steil, Raymond                1731    Differdange                   LUX  4 1 3 4½ 18  1445
193. Cammarata, Mattia             1400    SC Steinbach                  ITA  4 1 4 4½ 15½ 1647
194. Lares, Harald                 2135    SG Kaiserslautern 05          GER  4 0 5 4  27  2056
195. Van Kempen, Roderick          1992    SV Voorschoten                NED  3 2 4 4  25½ 2039
196. Jostmeijer, Erik              1880    SG Koedijk                    NED  3 2 4 4  24½ 1706
197. Perpete, Raymond              1933    LASNE                         BEL  4 0 5 4  24  1847
198. Leimkühler, Dirk              1870    SV Welper 1922 e.V.           GER  4 0 5 4  24  1800
199. Bonoo, Iwan                   1918    Oosten-Toren                  NED  3 2 4 4  24  1787
200. Goldschmidt, Andreas          1978    Dudelange                     GER  2 4 3 4  23½ 1938
201. Schmerwitz, Reinhard          1938    KKS Köln                      GER  3 2 4 4  23½ 1862
202. Von Meijenfeldt, Bart         1639    Baronie                       NED  4 0 5 4  23  1889
203. Niebaum, Karl                 1974    SV Welper 1922 e.V.           GER  4 0 5 4  23  1850
204. Schmitt, Harald               1970    SF Bad Hönningen              GER  4 0 5 4  23  1836
205. Mummel, Christian             1750    Raesfeld                      GER  2 4 3 4  22½ 1984
206. Lentzen, Alain                1962    Dommeldange Beggen            BEL  3 2 4 4  22½ 1806
207. Ramdedovic, Delija            1875    Schifflange                   BOS  3 2 4 4  22½ 1764
208. Holl, Michael                 1847    Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  3 2 4 4  22  2046
209. Vuillemard, Jean-Marc         1856    Vandoeuvre                    FRA  4 0 5 4  22  1847
210. Kirsch, Gérard                1964    Schifflange                   LUX  3 2 4 4  22  1729
211. Buzilla, Georghe              1617    SK Noorderwijk                BEL  4 0 5 4  21  1845
212. Lips, Alexander               1680    Schachfreunde Bitburg         GER  4 0 5 4  21  1803
213. Houtsma , Sybrand             1550    SC Assen                      NED  3 2 4 4  20½ 1909
214. Sotter, Gerlinde              1865 w  Aschaffenburg Schweinheim     GER  3 2 4 4  20½ 1754
215. Roller, Paul                  1837    Esch                          LUX  4 0 5 4  20  1880
216. Greven, Ron                   1709    SC Koedijk                    NED  4 0 5 4  20  1771
217. Vervloet, Staf                1674    SK Noorderwijk                BEL  4 0 5 4  20  1769
218. De Vet, Sylvin                1657    Rokade Westerlo               BEL  4 0 5 4  20  1730
219. Evers, Richard                1819    HSV Heerlen                   NED  3 2 4 4  19½ 1920
220. Folkertsma, Peter             1681    Oppositie                     NED  3 2 4 4  19½ 1687
221. Van den Tillaart, Hans        1708    SC Gemert                     NED  2 4 3 4  19  1768
222. Reiter, Michael               1679    1922 Hilden                   GER  4 0 5 4  19  1759
223. Sorgen, Harald                1845    SK Schweich                   GER  3 2 4 4  19  1672
224. Gnad, Gunnar                  1714    Bonnevoie                     LUX  3 2 4 4  18½ 1804
225. Bishop, Peter                 1813    Esch-Rochade-Reine            GER  1 6 2 4  18½ 1724
226. Geerts, Lucien                1653    Paal                          BEL  3 2 4 4  18½ 1691
227. Heylen, Leo                   1623    SK Noorderwijk                BEL  2 4 3 4  18  1722
228. Van der Velde, Sytze          1754    SG Amersfoort                 NED  3 2 4 4  18  1667
229. Mergeai, Christophe           1917    Echternach                    LUX  4 0 3 4  18  1577
230. Vandenbruaene, Carl           1896    Chess Club Anderlecht         BEL  2 4 3 4  18  1488
231. Braas, Patrick                1570    Echternach                    LUX  3 2 4 4  17½ 1729
232. Libbrecht, Koen               1673    SK Noorderwijk                BEL  3 2 4 4  17  1722
233. De Block, Gert                1638    Opwijk 261                    BEL  4 0 5 4  17  1653
234. Meiser, Michael               1320    SC Réti Heusweiler            GER  4 0 5 4  16  1769
235. Walker, Alfred                1651    Amorbach                      GER  4 0 5 4  16  1672
236. Bürger, Arsène                1583    Schifflange                   LUX  3 2 4 4  16  1527
237. Wilhelm, Kevin                1266    SC Reti Heusweiler            GER  3 2 4 4  15½ 1681
238. Sabotic, Mirsad               1500    Junglinster                   LUX  4 0 5 4  15  1479
239. Dierckx, Jef                  1689    SK Noorderwijk                BEL  2 4 3 4  14½ 1525
240. Timmers, Roel                 1650    Primus inter pares            NED  4 0 5 4  14  1555
241. Neyens, François              1530    Steinfort                     LUX  2 4 3 4  14  1518
242. Ubels, Joske                  1345 w  SG Amersfoort                 NED  3 2 4 4  13½ 1569
243. Geukens, Staf                 1707    Noorderwijk                   BEL  3 2 4 4  13½ 1492
244. Laeremans, Louis              1421    SK Noorderwijk                BEL  4 0 5 4  13  1479
245. Densing, Gerd                 1886    SC Jünkerath e.V.             GER  3 1 5 3½ 25  1898
246. Löw, Bernd                    1604    SV Schwalbach                 GER  3 1 5 3½ 20½ 1852
247. Vissers, Nico                 1630    SC Gemert                     NED  2 3 4 3½ 20  1916
248. Huijbregts, Henk              1400                                  NED  2 3 4 3½ 20  1854
249. Satter, Manfred               1852    SC Herxheim                   GER  2 3 4 3½ 20  1841
250. Knol, Wolter                  1889    SC Assen                      NED  2 3 3 3½ 19  1772
251. Wild, Achim                   1533    Siersburg                     GER  3 1 5 3½ 18½ 1871
252. Vandervorst, Pascal           1829                                       3 1 4 3½ 18½ 1721
253. Snijders, Gerrit              1600    Randburg chess club, JohannesbNED  3 1 5 3½ 18½ 1644
254. Marchal, Georges              1434    Liège                         BEL  2 3 4 3½ 17½ 1722
255. Strack, Rolf                  1652    SK Kerpen 64 e.V.             GER  3 1 5 3½ 17½ 1713
256. Van de Merwe, Peter           1798    Oosten-Toren                  NED  2 3 4 3½ 17½ 1668
257. Därmann, Ulrich               1581    SV Welper 1922 e.V.           GER  1 5 3 3½ 17  1836
258. Piersma, Jan                  1645    Schaakgroep Koedijk           NED  2 3 4 3½ 16½ 1762
259. Wilhelm, Robin                1549    SC Reti Heusweiler            GER  3 1 5 3½ 16½ 1716
260. Ooms, Bart                    1514    Baronie                       NED  2 3 4 3½ 16½ 1694
261. Schuster, Tom                 1541    Differdange                   LUX  1 5 3 3½ 16½ 1658
262. Salentiny, Eric               1675    Perlé                         LUX  2 3 4 3½ 16½ 1656
263. Schneider, Rafael             1673    Dommeldange/Beggen            LUX  3 1 5 3½ 16½ 1602
264. Rüggeberg, Wilhelm            2005    SF Saarburg                   GER  3 1 5 3½ 16½ 1503
265. Van der Ende, Ad              1550    Primus inter pares            NED  3 1 5 3½ 16  1749
266. Holemans, Dries               1381    Rokade Westerlo               BEL  2 3 4 3½ 16  1744
267. Dans, Guy                     1409    Liège                         BEL  1 5 3 3½ 16  1656
268. Thoma, Alain                  1666    Esch-Rochade-Reine            LUX  3 1 5 3½ 16  1617
269. Schmalen, Pascal              1605    Echternach                    LUX  3 1 5 3½ 16  1599
270. Sonnhalter, Stella            1426 w  SC Réti Heusweiler            GER  2 3 4 3½ 15½ 1774
271. Von Blankenfeld, Malte        1000    Schachfreunde Bitburg         GER  3 1 5 3½ 15½ 1640
272. Boyarchenko, Vlada            1600 w  Differdange                   LUX  2 3 4 3½ 15½ 1488
273. Rodesch, Toni                 1648    Perlé                         LUX  3 1 5 3½ 15  1629
274. Tatarowikc, Dieter            1560    SC Herxheim                   GER  3 1 5 3½ 14½ 1660
275. Van Mierlo, Jan               1345    SC Gemert                     NED  3 1 5 3½ 14½ 1630
276. Hinz, Lothar                  1489    Ennepe-Ruhr                   GER  3 1 5 3½ 14½ 1574
277. Manzoni, Daniel               1210    Echternach                    LUX  2 3 4 3½ 13  1624
278. Nierhaus, Robin               978     Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  3 1 5 3½ 13  1552
279. Reichert, Thomas              1400    SC Bauer Bollendorf           GER  3 1 5 3½ 11½ 1543
280. Nobelen, Mary                 1246 w  SC Gemert                     NED  2 3 4 3½ 10½ 1455
281. Heintze, Sven                 1129    Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  3 1 5 3½ 10  1563
282. Hettema, Jan C                1579    Schaakgroep Koedjk            NED  3 1 5 3½ 9½  1458
283. Höfer, Michael                1423    SC 1913 Fischbach e.V.        GER  3 0 6 3  17  1730
284. Welter, Richard               1707    Siersburg                     GER  2 2 5 3  17  1718
285. Agovic, Esad                  1633    Junglinster                   LUX  3 0 6 3  17  1707
286. Schirtz, Albert               1689    Echternach                    GER  2 2 5 3  17  1691
287. Weichsel, Reimund             1652    Echternach                    GER  2 2 5 3  16½ 1686
288. Haroutiunian, Anush           1407 w  HSV Heerlen                   NED  3 0 6 3  16  1747
289. Pinheiro, Philippe            1499    Differdange                   POR  3 0 6 3  16  1634
290. Ferri, Doriano                1646    Pétange                       ITA  3 0 6 3  16  1633
291. Romano, Toni                  1626    Echternach                    ITA  3 0 6 3  16  1615
292. Scholtes, Théo                1724    Esch-Rochade-Reine            LUX  2 2 5 3  15½ 1655
293. Ludewig-Gambucci, Daniela     1419 w  Schifflange                   LUX  3 0 6 3  15  1590
294. Clement, Marc                 1353    Schifflange                   LUX  3 0 6 3  14  1647
295. Müller, Maurice               1120    Schachfreunde Bitburg         GER  3 0 6 3  14  1630
296. Kasel, Ronaldo                1525    SC Trier Süd                  GER  3 0 6 3  14  1629
297. Drijbooms, Laurent            1514    SK Noorderwijk                BEL  2 2 5 3  13½ 1607
298. Brandt, Dominik               1000                                       3 0 6 3  13  1568
299. Zibert, Maximilian            856     SC Trier-Süd                  GER  3 0 6 3  13  1564
300. Back, Andreas                 1451    Schachclub Einrich e.V.       GER  3 0 6 3  13  1563
301. Christidis, Christos          1434    Junglinster                   LUX  2 2 5 3  12½ 1534
302. Deswyssen, Quirin             1402    Liège                         BEL  3 0 6 3  12  1426
303. Kasel, Mario                  1094    SC Trier Süd                  GER  2 2 5 3  11½ 1604
304. Barth, Johannes               997     Schachfreunde Bitburg         GER  2 2 5 3  11½ 1505
305. Nierhaus, Tim                 1068    Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  2 2 5 3  11  1565
306. Laporte, Erik                 1435    SK Noorderwijk                BEL  2 2 5 3  11  1399
307. Nover, Jens                   1225    Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  2 2 5 3  10  1465
308. Ebel, Huub                    1392    HSV Heerlen                   NED  3 0 6 3  10  1430
309. Wehr, Valentin                925     Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  3 0 6 3  7   1314
310. Dumont, Noëlle                1499 w  Saint-Dié                     BEL  1 3 5 2½ 16  1766
311. Van der Fluit, Frank          1615    Oosten-Toren Amsterdam        NED  2 1 6 2½ 15½ 1639
312. Mortier, Georges              1496    Caïssa Woluwe                 BEL  2 1 6 2½ 15  1695
313. Van der Niet, Leo             1579    SC Gemert                     NED  2 1 5 2½ 14  1577
314. Welz, Raymond                 1760    Echternach                    LUX  2 1 6 2½ 14  1562
315. Helsen, Roger                 1400    Rokade Westerlo Belgie        BEL  2 1 6 2½ 12½ 1565
316. Müller, Niklas                1040    Schachfreunde Bitburg         GER  1 3 5 2½ 11½ 1576
317. Bianchi, Tobias               1510    Vandoeuvre                    ITA  1 3 5 2½ 11½ 1542
318. Donini, Carlo                 1340    Schifflange                   LUX  1 3 5 2½ 10½ 1618
319. Wilhelm, Axel                 1114    SC Reti Heusweiler            GER  2 1 6 2½ 10  1546
320. Schoenmaker, Jasper           1000    Moira Domtoren, Utrecht (NL)  NED  2 1 6 2½ 10  1502
321. Christidis, Ioannis           1385    Junglinster                   LUX  2 1 6 2½ 9½  1505
322. Lopez Popov, Ivan             1327    Echternach                    LUX  2 1 6 2½ 9½  1454
323. Leonhardt, Herbert            1539    Dudweiler                     GER  1 3 5 2½ 9½  1367
324. Grziwa, Godehard              1400                                       2 1 5 2½ 9   1425
325. Sokoll, Jens                  1021    Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  2 1 6 2½ 8½  1472
326. Emser, Heinrich               1927    SG Altenkessel                GER  2 0 7 2  16  1595
327. Saatdjian, Esteban            1580    Schifflange                   FRA  2 0 7 2  11  1475
328. Nels, Horst                   1200    SC Bauer Bollendorf           GER  2 0 7 2  10  1532
329. Schomer, Vic                  1258    Echternach                    LUX  2 0 7 2  10  1524
330. LeDocte, Jacques              1398    Perlé                         BEL  2 0 7 2  8   1472
331. Ginsburg, Leo                 1006    SV Griesheim                  GER  1 2 6 2  7   1453
332. Hoffmann, Nick                1205    Echternach                    LUX  2 0 7 2  7   1431
333. Paff, Lukas                   1000    Schachfreunde Bitburg         GER  2 0 7 2  7   1362
334. Weber, Randy                  1200    Echternach                    LUX  2 0 7 2  6   1387
335. Sokoll, Stefan                1000    Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  2 0 7 2  5   1321
336. Duwe, Jan                     764     Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  1 1 7 1½ 10½ 1531
337. Kessler, Lucien               1495    Esch-Rochade-Reine            LUX  1 1 7 1½ 9   1499
338. Zahner, Tom                   1400                                  LUX  1 1 7 1½ 5½  1336
339. Voßpeter, Luisa               1000 w  Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  1 1 7 1½ 4½  1371
340. Von Meijenfeldt, Liset        1000 w  Baronie                       NED  1 1 7 1½ 3½  1365
341. Haker, Lisa                   1000 w  Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  0 2 7 1  2½  1337
342. Holl, Fiona                   1000 w  Schwarz-Weiss Oberhausen      GER  0 1 8 ½  2   1322