toernooipagina: http://www.waagtoren.nl/ask/

Alkmaars Schaakkampioenschap februari/maart/april 2010

1e ronde:    vrijdag, 19 februari 2010    19:30 uur; 2e ronde:    vrijdag, 26 februari 2010   19:30 uur; 3e ronde:    vrijdag, 5 maart 2010   19:30 uur; 4e ronde:    vrijdag,  12 maart 2010   19:30 uur; 5e ronde:    vrijdag, 19 maart 2010   19:30 uur; 6e ronde:    vrijdag, 2 april 2010   19:30 uur; 7e ronde:    vrijdag, 9 april 2009   19:30 uur, aansluitend prijsuitreiking

Locatie: ’t Gulden Vlies, Koorstraat 30, Alkmaar

Deelnemende Koedijkers (9): Ruud Niewenhuis (Groep A), Jan van Dam (Groep B), Jan Meringa (Groep B), Jan Barteling (Groep B), Willem Punt (Groep B), Paul Roomer (Groep B), Brian Möllenkamp (Groep B), Ron Möllenkamp (Groep B), John Fokke (Groep B)

Eindstanden t/m ronde 7 - 9 april 2010

   Groep A
Nr Naam                  Score  M/V  Rating  TPR W-We    WP      SB   1 2 3 4  5  6  7
1  Enrico Blees           5.5    M    2193  2285 +0.76  29.5   23.25  1 ½ 1 1  1  1  0
2  Danny de Ruiter        5.0    M    2164  2173 +0.23  30.0   19.75  1 1 ½ 1  0  ½  1
3  Roland Punt            5.0    M    2051  2225 +1.65  27.5   17.25  1 1 ½ 0  ½  1  1
4  Wim Andriessen         4.5    M    1933  2225 +2.27  32.0   20.25  1 1 = 0  ½  ½  1
5  Hebert Perez Garcia    4.5    M    2013  2182 +1.35  29.0   16.25  = 1 1 1  1  0  0
6  Jos Vlaming            4.5    M    2191  2082 -0.82  24.0    12.5  0 1 1 1  0  ½  1
7  Gerard de Geus         3.5    M    2074  1987 -0.78  26.0   10.25  1 0 1 0  1  0  ½
8  Wim Nieland            3.5    M    2000  1982 -0.17  25.5   10.75  1 ½ 0 ½  ½  1  0
9  Sjoerd Plukkel         3.5    M    2254  2004 -2.08  25.0    8.75  1 0 0 1  0  1  ½
10 Tjerk Sminia           3.5    M    1925  2120 +1.49  24.5   10.75  0 - 1 1  1  ½  0
11 Dirk van der Meiden    3.5    M    1972  1941 -0.31  20.0    7.25  0 1 0 0  1  ½  1
12 Johan Plooijer         3.5    M    1819  1894 +0.70  17.5    8.25  0 0 ½ 0  1  1  1
13 Ton Fasel              3.0    M    1852  1918 +0.36  24.5    8.25  0 0 ½ 1  ½  0  +
14 Ruud Niewenhuis        3.0    M    1786  1912 +0.99  19.0    4.5   1 0 0 0  0  1  1
15 Henk Westerman         2.5    M    1834  1819 -0.15  24.0    7.75  = 0 1 ½  0  ½  0
16 Ronald Groot           2.0    M    1998  1708 -1.83  20.0    3.0   0 + 0 0  1  0  -
17 Piet Pover             1.5    M    1975  1704 -2.02  20.5    1.75  0 1 = 0  0  0  0
18 Richard Frans          1.0    M    1839  1623 -1.64  22.5    3.5   0 0 0 1  0  0  0
 
   Groep B
Nr Naam                  Score  M/V  Rating  TPR W-We    WP      SB   1 2 3 4  5  6  7
1  Martin Duinmaijer      6.5    M    1700  2196 +3.72  31.0    28.5  1 1 ½ 1  1  1  1
2  André Beemsterboer     6.0    M    1781  1980 +1.39  30.0   20.75  1 1 1 1  0  +  1
3  Egbert van Oene        5.0    M    1770  1881 +0.75  29.5    17.5  1 1 0 =  1  ½  +
4  Albert van der Meiden  5.0    M    1764  1804 +0.41  25.0    15.5  1 0 1 1  1  0  1
5  Jan Barteling          4.5    M    1693  1768 +0.65  23.5    11.5  0 ½ 1 0  1  +  1
6  Albert Dekker          4.0    M    1799  2066 +1.11  31.0   20.25  1 1 ½ 1  =  -  -
7  Frits Leenart          4.0    M    1790  1757 -0.25  28.0    12.5  0 1 ½ 1  1  ½  0
8  Ron Möllenkamp         4.0    M    1629  1779 +1.26  27.5    13.5  ½ 1 1 0  =  1  0
9  Gerrit Lemmen          4.0    M    1748  1723 -0.18  27.0    11.5  1 0 1 1  0  1  0
10 Andre Bremmers         4.0    M    1664  1682 +0.14  23.0    9.75  0 0 + 0  1  1  1
11 Jan Drewes             4.0    M    1715  1716 +0.04  21.5   11.75  ½ 0 = ½  1  ½  1
12 Matthias Pepping       4.0    M    1781  1721 -0.51  19.5    10.0  0 ½ 0 ½  1  1  1
13 Rob Heijink            3.5    M    1750  1717 -0.32  28.5   12.25  ½ 1 1 0  0  1  0
14 Jan Meringa            3.5    M    1789  1768 -0.13  27.0    13.5  1 0 0 1  ½  1  -
15 Paul Roomer            3.5    M    1675  1788 +0.96  27.0    13.5  1 0 1 1  0  ½  -
16 Simon Greve            3.5    M    1773  1691 -0.79  20.5    9.25  0 1 0 ½  1  0  1
17 Arie Boots             3.0    M    1621  1644 +0.19  25.0    9.5   1 1 0 0  0  0  1
18 Shannon Vlaar          3.0    V    1715  1645 -0.68  24.5    9.5   ½ ½ 1 0  1  0  0
19 Nico Mak               3.0    M    1765  1654 -1.08  24.5    9.0   0 1 1 0  0  1  0
20 Jan van Dam            3.0    M    1736  1648 -0.86  24.0    8.0   ½ ½ 0 1  ½  0  ½
21 Cees Mul               3.0    M    1674  1680 +0.03  23.5    8.0   1 0 0 =  0  1  ½
22 Co Clausen             3.0    M    1508  1649 +1.03  23.5    8.0   ½ 1 = 0  1  0  0
23 Peter van Diepen       3.0    M    1657  1725 +0.57  22.5   10.25  1 0 0 ½  1  -  ½
24 Wim Driessen           3.0    M    1706  1577 -1.03  22.0    7.5   0 ½ 1 ½  0  0  +
25 Willem Punt            3.0    M    1640  1544 -0.77  21.5    6.25  ½ 0 0 1  0  +  ½
26 Brian Möllenkamp       2.5    M    1722  1597 -1.01  21.0    6.0   0 1 ½ ½  =  0  0
27 Herman den Uil         2.0    M    1637  1518 -1.13  20.5    4.25  0 ½ 0 ½  0  1  0
28 Afshin Mehnavian       1.5    M    1676  1564 -0.76  23.5    6.5   0 0 1 ½  0  -  -
29 Ton Verhagen           1.5    M    1535  1324 -1.03  22.0    2.5   ½ 0 0 0  0  0  +
30 John Fokke             1.0    M    1650   965 -1.72  17.5    2.25  0 0 - 0  +  0  -
 
   Groep C
Nr Naam                  Score  M/V  Rating  TPR W-We    WP      SB   1 2 3 4  5  6  7
1  Wouter Greve           5.5    M    1587  1587 +0.05  26.5    21.5  ½ 0 1 1  1  1  1
2  Ivo Kreemers           5.0    M    1250  1617 +3.30  28.0   18.75  ½ 1 ½ 1  1  1  0
3  Wouter Hoedjes         5.0    M    1350  1588 +2.23  26.5    17.5  ½ 0 1 1  1  ½  1
4  Tiffany Vlaar          4.5    V    1500  1451 -0.28  27.0   16.25  ½ 1 1 ½  ½  ½  ½
5  Timardi Verhoeff       4.0    V    1298  1491 +1.75  31.0    16.5  1 1 1 ½  0  0  ½
6  Toine van Lee          4.0    M    1502  1422 -0.60  24.0    9.5   0 1 1 0  0  1  1
7  Daan de Vries          4.0    M    1563  1452 -0.72  23.5   11.75  1 0 0 1  =  1  ½
8  Eckhart Vlaming        3.5    M    1536  1385 -1.33  28.0   11.75  1 1 0 1  ½  0  0
9  Onno Polet             3.5    M    1364  1285 -0.72  23.5    8.25  ½ 0 0 1  ½  1  ½
10 Henk Bilars            3.0    M    1429  1327 -0.82  24.5    8.0   1 = ½ 0  0  1  0
11 Willem Spaan           3.0    M    1495  1367 -0.77  24.0   10.25  = - 1 0  ½  0  1
12 Ger Groot              3.0    M    1132  1321 +1.47  20.5    5.75  ½ 0 0 ½  1  0  1
13 Ad van der Steur       2.5    M    1299  1278 -0.21  25.5    9.0   = 1 0 0  ½  0  ½
14 Arjan de Geus          2.5    M    1308  1269 -0.49  21.0    3.75  0 1 0 0  0  1  ½
15 Jos Mak                2.0    M    1310  1195 -1.14  20.0    3.25  0 0 1 ½  ½  0  0
16 Frank Assies           1.0    M    1169   606 -1.72  18.5    0.25  0 0 0 0  +  0  0
Uitslagen:
        Groep A ronde 7
Tafel   Wit                      Score RatingZwart                    ScoreRatinUitslag
1       Wim Andriessen            3.5   1933 Enrico Blees              5.5 2193   1-0
2       Roland Punt               4.0   2051 Hebert Perez Garcia       4.5 2013   1-0
3       Wim Nieland               3.5   2000 Danny de Ruiter           4.0 2164   0-1
4       Jos Vlaming               3.5   2191 Tjerk Sminia              3.5 1925   1-0
5       Gerard de Geus            3.0   2074 Sjoerd Plukkel            3.0 2254   ½-½
6       Henk Westerman            2.5   1834 Johan Plooijer            2.5 1819   0-1
7       Richard Frans             1.0   1839 Dirk van der Meiden       2.5 1972   0-1
8       Ruud Niewenhuis           2.0   1786 Piet Pover                1.5 1975   1-0
 
Bye     Ton Fasel
Afwezig Ronald Groot
 
 
        Groep B ronde 7
Tafel   Wit                      Score RatingZwart                    ScoreRatinUitslag
1       Gerrit Lemmen             4.0   1748 Martin Duinmaijer         5.5 1700   0-1
2       André Beemsterboer        5.0   1781 Frits Leenart             4.0 1790   1-0
3       Albert van der Meiden     4.0   1764 Ron Möllenkamp            4.0 1629   1-0
4       Jan Meringa               3.5   1789 Egbert van Oene           4.0 1770   n.g.
5       Jan Barteling             3.5   1693 Rob Heijink               3.5 1750   1-0
6       Shannon Vlaar             3.0   1715 Matthias Pepping          3.0 1781   0-1
7       Andre Bremmers            3.0   1664 Co Clausen                3.0 1508   1-0
8       Jan Drewes                3.0   1715 Nico Mak                  3.0 1765   1-0
9       Willem Punt               2.5   1640 Peter van Diepen          2.5 1657   ½-½
10      Jan van Dam               2.5   1736 Cees Mul                  2.5 1674   ½-½
11      Simon Greve               2.5   1773 Brian Möllenkamp          2.5 1722   1-0
12      Herman den Uil            2.0   1637 Arie Boots                2.0 1621   0-1
13      Wim Driessen              2.0   1706 Afshin Mehnavian          1.5 1676   n.g.
14      John Fokke                1.0   1650 Ton Verhagen              0.5 1535   n.g.
 
regl. 0 Jan Meringa; Afshin Mehnavian; John Fokke
regl. 1 Egbert van Oene; Wim Driessen; Ton Verhagen
Afwezig Albert Dekker; Paul Roomer
 
 
        Groep C ronde 7
Tafel   Wit                      Score RatingZwart                    ScoreRatinUitslag
1       Ivo Kreemers              5.0   1250 Wouter Greve              4.5 1587   0-1
2       Wouter Hoedjes            4.0   1350 Eckhart Vlaming           3.5 1536   1-0
3       Daan de Vries             3.5   1563 Tiffany Vlaar             4.0 1500   ½-½
4       Timardi Verhoeff          3.5   1298 Onno Polet                3.0 1364   ½-½
5       Toine van Lee             3.0   1502 Henk Bilars               3.0 1429   1-0
6       Ad van der Steur          2.0   1299 Arjan de Geus             2.0 1308   ½-½
7       Willem Spaan              2.0   1495 Jos Mak                   2.0 1310   1-0
8       Frank Assies              1.0   1169 Ger Groot                 2.0 1132   0-1